LEGAL NOTICE


1. 1. INTRODUCTION

This legal notice contains the rules of use www.lapiemontesa.com portal that is of Franchising Piemontesa, S.L. thereof, as owner it is available to Internet users, solely for the purpose of providing information about products and services offered. Access and/or use of the portal attributes the condition of users and implies full acceptance of these terms, which shall apply without prejudice to any particular or special conditions, if any, are established. If you do not accept these terms of use, you should refrain from accessing and/or using the portal.

2. IDENTITY OF OWNERSHIP OF THE WEB SITE

In compliance with the duty of information established in Article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information of Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform the identifying data of the company Franchise La Piemontesa, S.L.:

  • Title: Franchising Piemontesa S.L.
  • Registered Address: Industrial Estate Dels Frares. Phase III Plot 72 Zip Code 25191, Lleida.
  • Registration: Registered in the Trade Register Lleida in volume 1121, folio 39, sheet L-22199.
  • CIF: B25654005
  • Telephone: 973.10.08.09
  • Fax: 973.19.45.69
  • E-mail: expansion@lapiemontesa.com

3. USERS

Although access and/or use of the site does not require registration of users, it is possible that the use of some services is conditional upon completion of a registration form and the use of a password composed of a user code (login) and password, that you will receive after completing the registration process.

Therefore regarding the registration process and the data that is requested, the user is required to provide and maintain the information in a truthful, accurate, current and complete manner about their identity and must communicate any changes to the of Franchise La Piemontesa, S.L.

In addition the user undertakes to make diligent use of a user code (login and password), not to make them available to third parties and to inform expansion@lapiemontesa.com incase of loss or theft and possible access by a third party, the user is solely responsible for the notification.

4. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

This website is owned by Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L.

The user acknowledges that Franchising Piemontesa, S.L. is the sole owner or has the corresponding license for the contents of this website, that is, and merely limited to, the texts, comments, messages, photographs, designs, logos, source code, graphics, images, pictures, audio, video, software, multimedia products, the "look-and-feel", marks, trade names and distinctive signs that appear in it.

Access by the user to this website does not imply any kind of waiver, transmission, total or partial transfer or license of such intellectual and industrial property rights, or confer any right of use, alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation, etc., without the express prior written consent of the respective owners of those rights.

It allows the user to access, view, print, download and store the contents and/or elements on the web solely for your personal, private and non-profit use, this is not for commercial purposes, provided that the indication of the stay origin and authorship and the copyright symbol and/or notes of industrial property of their owners, this is © Franchising Piemontesa, SL 2012, Lleida. All rights reserved.

The user agrees not to remove or alter the entries as copyright, © and TM displayed on the website, in any of the materials contained therein, in any of its services or information obtained through them, and to ensure the protection of those rights.

The sending of information by the user, comments, photos or proposals (hereinafter, content) to the portal or Franchising Piemontesa, S.L. via e-mail, fax, mail, forms or any other means, implies that simple fact and without further requirements, granting the Franchise La Piemontesa, S.L. a free license, non-exclusive, worldwide, for as long as permitted by applicable law to use them for any purpose, including, enumerative and not limited to, reproduction, public communication, making available, distribution characters, transformation, translation, dissemination, rejection or deletion of information, editing, incorporating databases, commercial exploitation, in any form, media or technology now known or to be known in the future, all or a part of such content licenses that will allow the authority to incorporate and market on media such as paper, CD-ROM, DVD, Internet, the web and social networks. Similarly, the user grants the right to assign and/or sublicense to third parties such content.

The user is responsible of the content submitted that does not infringe rights of third parties or violate any laws, or in the case of confidential or secret information. The user also assumes the obligation to keep Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. and/or their representatives, partners, managers, agents, employees, etc. of harmless and free from any liability that may arise from the exercise of actions, legal or not, if there is a cause in violation of the rights of third parties or the law.

5. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

To use or access any of the content and/or portal services, Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. There may request the completion of forms involving the processing of personal data.

In compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and its implementing regulations approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December and Law 34/2002 of July 11, the Society Services Information and Electronic Commerce, Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. informs you that the personal data provided to us in this act, including your email address and data on which those Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. has access to as a result of browsing or that is derived from the relationship established with the user, even after completion, will be treated in the corresponding file Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. which is correctly registered in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency with the purposes contained in the above statement.

The user declares that all information provided is truthful, accurate and complete and agrees to keep it updated and to communicate all changes immediately. In those cases where the user would facilitate personal data of other individuals, it assumes the obligation to observe, respect for the mentioned data, the requirements arising from Law 15/1999, of December 13 (LOPD), specifically, of the duties of quality, information and request for consent to the holders of personal data concerning him for treatment.

By completing the registration form and accepting it by clicking the button, and the submission of any information through any type of electronic forms or by email, fax, sms, etc. the user expressly and unequivocally gives consent to the personal data supplied, who are incorporated into the corresponding file and processed for purposes of advertising and commercial prospecting for sending advertising by any means, including mail, sms, fax or equivalent products and services, activities, publications Franchising Piemontesa, SL or third parties related to the world of catering, gastronomy, hotels and franchises. If you do not want your personal data to be processed for advertising purposes, check the box that appears in the "contact us" on this website.

The use of this website is limited to adults, so that they can be processed personal data of minors, it will be an essential requirement to obtain prior consent from their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will held responsible for all acts performed by children in their care.

Although Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not invulnerable.

Users who have provided their data can address Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L., as the file to exercise the legality of the rights of access, correction or deletion of data and opposition of the use and transfer of data, as well as the right to revoke the consent, rights may be exercised by the user or, where appropriate, by anyone representing, through a written and signed request to the following address: Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L., Industrial estate neoparc, building neoparc 2 street Ivars d'Urgell, No. 65, 1-1 Zip Code 25191, Lleida. The request must contain the following information: name and surname, address for correspondence, photocopy of National Identity Card or passport, and specific content of the right exercised.

6. THE USE OF COOKIES

Regarding the use of cookies, Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. informs the user that, when navigating through the different screens and pages of this web site cookies are used. Cookies are small text files that the server can store on the hard disk of a computer to store some information about the user. Cookies can only be read by the website that is sent to the team. It is not an executable file nor can spread or contain a virus. Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. uses this data with the ultimate aim of improving its services. The information is stored using this mechanism it allows to recognize the user in different visits to the Web site, plus information about the date or time of the visit, measuring some traffic parameters within the web site and estimating the number of visits made allowing Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. inform, focus and adjust the services offered in the most effective way. The cookies used are stored on the user's hard drive but will not let you read the data contained in it, or read cookie files created by other providers. The cookies used are not invasive or harmful, which can be disabled through the corresponding option in the browser.

7. LAW SERVICES INFORMATION

Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. offers users "links" for information purposes, but controls, endorses or recommends content, products or services provided by web sites to which links are established.

Therefore Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. assumes no responsibility for any aspect of the web page to which a link is established from this web site.

Anyone who wants to be included in the website link or link to the Web site Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. shall comply with the following conditions:

1. The link will only be allowed to the home page, which is www.lapiemontesa.com therefore, prohibiting the deep links and frames.

2. not be made with the link, statements or false, incorrect or slanderous indications, or contrary to law, morals or good customs, Franchise La Piemontesa, S.L. its managers, employees, products, services, etc.

3. not authorized links from pages that contain illicit or illegal, racist manifestations, degrading, pornographic content, etc.

4. The establishment of any link does not imply that between Franquicias La Piemontesa, S.L. and the owner of the Web page in which it is established, there is some link or legal relationship.

5. Sastrada Miro SL is not responsible for the contents or services offered on the web site to which the link is made.

5. Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. is not responsible for the contents or services offered on the web site to which the link is made.

8. RESPONSIBILITY

The user agrees that the use of the portal, content and/or services performed under its sole responsibility and Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. does not guarantee that the information is accurate, complete or updated, nor is there any responsibility on the availability and continuity of the link, or content and/or services that are incorporated, control or guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations to your computer system or electronic documents and files stored on your computer system.

Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. excludes, to the extent permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind that may result from information portal or the lack of availability or continuity of the portal and the content and/or services are incorporated.

9. INTERRUPTION, SUSPENSION AND TERMINATION

Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. will make all reasonable efforts to ensure accessibility and availability of the portal every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to alter, delete, discontinue, suspend and/or cancel access, services and/or contents of the website without prior notice and at any time.

10. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The general conditions shall be interpreted and governed in accordance with Spanish law, to which both parties expressly agree upon. If the law allows the parties to waive their jurisdiction and submit to another, Franchising La Piemontesa, S.L. and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply, give way to the Courts of the city of Lleida.

© Franchise La Piemontesa, S.L. 2012, Lleida. All rights reserved.

We use own and third party cookies to improve the browsing experience and provide content of interest. Accept